Overview & Prerequisites

  • Stop Smoking shouldn't be just a chapter in a hypnotherapy course, it deserves it's own complete course, it's own distinct customized resources, and it's own expert level certificate.

  • The Hypnotist Specialist and Hypnotherapist Specialist courses are prerequisites.

  • This course is in the 10 Course 'Hypnotherapist Specialist' Bundle, covering other specialist issues, and the Hypnotist and Hypnotherapist Specialist courses.

This Course Includes

  • "Certified Specialist Hypnotherapist - Stop Smoking" from the Hypnotherapy Specialist Institute (HSI)

  • 30-Day Money-Back Guarantee

  • Extensive resources with video explanation.

Resources & Tools

  • As a professional Specialist Hypnotherapist, you need to provide professional specialist resources to your clients. These are also marketing tools that attract clients. This course includes resources you can use in your own practice.​

  • 1) Stop Smoking Plan; a specialist document you give to your clients describing tactics. 7 pages.

  • 2) Stop Smoking Intake Form; a specialist document to give to your clients to define the issue. 4 pages.

  • 3) Stop Smoking Intake Interview; a specialist document to use as you interview and assess your client. 5 pages.

  • 4) Hypnosis Script Audio - Stop Smoking; two specialist hypnosis audio scripts you can record. 12 pages.

  • 5) Hypnotherapy Session Scripts - Stop Smoking; for a three session program. 30 pages.

  • 6) Manual; explaining the process and all these resources, 20 pages.

  • That's 78 pages of specialist resources and explanations. That's far more on this one specific issue than provided within a hypnotherapy course. That's the difference between some general knowledge and being a separately certified Specialist Expert.

Who This Course Is For

  • Current or future healers working with clients.​

  • Professional hypnotherapists looking for expert level processes and resources .​

  • Anyone interested in healing and the subconscious mind.​

Welcome to The Course - Introduction

Course Curriculum

  • 1

    Stop Smoking

    • Why Offer Stop Smoking Sessions

      FREE PREVIEW
    • Course Resources

    • Stop Smoking, Emotions and Trauma

    • How To Offer Stop Smoking Sessions

    • Your Website

    • Smoking vs Vaping

    • Smoking - Plan

    • Smoking - Intake Form

    • Smoking - Intake Interview

    • Audio Scripts - Stop Smoking

    • First Hypnotherapy Session - Positive Reconnect

    • Second Hypnotherapy Session - Negative Disconnect

    • Third Hypnotherapy Session - Therapeutic Resolutions

    • Post Core Sessions Follow-Up

    • Assignment

Certificate of Completion

Hypnotherapy Specialist Institute certificate sample

People Also Buy

Complementary courses

  • $150.00

    $150.00Hypnotherapist Specialist Bundle

    10 Courses in 1) Hypnotist Specialist, 2) Hypnotherapy Specialist 3) Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist, 4) Confidence Hypnotherapist, 5) Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist, 6) Fears Phobias Hypnotherapist, 7) Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist, 8) Weight Control Hypnotherapist, 9) Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist, 10) NLP Practitioner.
    Buy
  • $15.00

    $15.00Hypnotist Specialist

    Buy
  • $15.00

    $15.00Hypnotherapy Specialist

    Buy
  • $30.00

    $30.00Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist

    Enroll
  • $30.00

    $30.00Confidence Hypnotherapist

    Buy
  • $30.00

    $30.00Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist

    Buy
  • $30.00

    $30.00Fears and Phobias Hypnotherapist

    Buy
  • $30.00

    $30.00Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist

    Buy
  • $30.00

    $30.00Weight Control Hypnotherapist

    Buy
  • $30.00

    $30.00Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist

    Buy
  • $15.00

    $15.00NLP Practitioner Specialist

    Buy