Overview & Prerequisites
-
NLP Practitioner Overview; is designed to give you insights and tools that help as a hypnotherapist.
-
This course is in the 10 Course 'Hypnotherapist Specialist' Bundle, covering other specialist issues, and the Hypnotist and Hypnotherapist Specialist courses.
This Course Includes
-
"Certified NLP Practitioner" from the Hypnotherapy Specialist Institute (HSI)
-
30-Day Money-Back Guarantee
-
Extensive resources with video explanation.
What You'll Learn
-
Practical NLP insights and techniques for the professional hypnotherapist.
-
Milton Model and Ericksonian language patterns, for hypnotherapy sessions and writing hypnosis audios.
-
Techniques; Metaphor Modeling, Perceptual Positions, Swish, New Behavior Modeling.
-
Rapport with self and other, subconsciously, to enable the therapeutic relationship.
-
Meta Model, especially the interview process, both preparing for and during hypnotherapy sessions.
-
Representational systems, submodalities, meta programs.
Who This Course Is For
-
Current or future healers working with clients.
-
Professional hypnotherapists looking for expert level processes and resources .
-
Anyone interested in healing and the subconscious mind.
Welcome to The Course - Introduction
Course curriculum
-
1
NLP
-
What is NLP, Neuro Linguistic Programming?
FREE PREVIEW -
Course Resources
-
Fourteen Presuppositions of NLP
-
Tendencies of the Subconscious Mind
-
Representational Systems
-
Auditory Digital Representational System
-
Representational System Applications
-
Representational Systems in Communication
-
Rapport
-
Rapport - Matching
-
Rapport - Pacing and Leading
-
Submodalities
-
Submodality Change
-
Meta Programs
-
Reframing - Frames, Content and Context
-
Meta Model
-
Meta Model - Generalization
-
Meta Model - Deletion
-
Meta Model - Distortion
-
Meta Model and Milton Model
-
Milton Model
-
Milton Model & Meta Model – Interaction & Usage
-
Milton Model Language Patterns - Active
-
Milton Model - Generalization
-
Milton Model - Deletion
-
Associated & Dissociated
-
Perceptual Positions
-
Metaphor Modeling - Concepts and Linguistics
-
Metaphor Modeling - Emotions
-
Swish
-
New Behavior - Modeling
-
Assignment
-
Certificate of Completion
Hypnotherapy Specialist Institute certificate sample

Complementary Courses
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Hypnotherapist Specialist Bundle
10 Courses
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist
18 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Confidence Hypnotherapist
15 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist
13 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Fears and Phobias Hypnotherapist
16 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist
15 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Weight Control Hypnotherapist
11 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist
14 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Hypnotist Specialist
27 Lessons $15.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Hypnotherapy Specialist
54 Lessons $15.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
NLP Practitioner Specialist
32 Lessons $15.00
People Also Buy
Complementary courses
-
Buy
$150.00
$150.00Hypnotherapist Specialist Bundle
10 Courses in 1) Hypnotist Specialist, 2) Hypnotherapy Specialist 3) Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist, 4) Confidence Hypnotherapist, 5) Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist, 6) Fears Phobias Hypnotherapist, 7) Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist, 8) Weight Control Hypnotherapist, 9) Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist, 10) NLP Practitioner. -
Buy
$15.00
$15.00Hypnotist Specialist
-
Buy
$15.00
$15.00Hypnotherapy Specialist
-
Enroll
$30.00
$30.00Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Confidence Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Fears and Phobias Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Weight Control Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$15.00
$15.00NLP Practitioner Specialist