Overview & Prerequisites
-
A practical blueprint for professional hypnosis. It emphasizes how to attract clients as a professional in a digital marketplace, especially marketing and giving online sessions. It builds towards you conducting a complete session of hypnosis, and leads into hypnotherapy.
-
Hypnotist Specialist and Hypnotherapist Specialist courses are prerequisites for all the other Specialist Issues.
-
This course is in the 10 Course 'Hypnotherapist Specialist' Bundle, covering seven specialist issues, and the Hypnotist and Hypnotherapist Specialist courses.
This Course Includes
-
"Certified Specialist Hypnotist" from the Hypnotherapy Specialist Institute (HSI)
-
30-Day Money-Back Guarantee
-
Extensive resources with video explanation.
Resources & Tools
-
As a professional Specialist Hypnotherapist, you need to provide professional specialist resources to your clients. These are also marketing tools that attract clients. This course includes resources you can use in your own practice.
-
1) Hypnosis Success Guide; a) a PDF document, like an e-book, for your clients that prepares them for successful sessions. b) a script that's the basis for a Youtube video, so you can present clinical hypnosis as a subject matter expert. You'll get a youtube video you can use right away, and use the script and diagrams to create your version in your voice.
-
2) Hypnosis - Audio Script; Get a Hypnosis MP3 Audio called 'Hypnosis Success' to attract or support clients. You can use right away, a script to create your own version in your own voice, and insights into how and why it's created.
-
3) Hypnosis - Session Script; you'll get a word-for-word script you can use to take your clients through a substantial session of hypnosis, covering every detail from beginning to end.
-
4) Certified Hypnotist - Assignment; covers each step you took while taking your client (or friend, family, colleague or fellow student) through the Hypnosis - Session Script.
Who This Course Is For
-
Current or future healers working with clients.
-
Professional hypnotherapists looking for expert level processes and resources .
-
Anyone interested in healing and the subconscious mind.
Welcome to The Course - Introduction
Course Curriculum
-
1
PART ONE; PREPARATION
-
Hypnosis Training
FREE PREVIEW -
Course Resources
-
Hypnosis Definition
-
Hypnosis Success Guide PDF
-
Hypnosis Guide - YouTube Video & Script
-
Hypnosis Pre-Talk
-
Audio Script - Hypnosis Success
-
Three Elements of Hypnosis
-
Levels of Hypnosis
-
Logistics For Online Sessions
-
Transition To Hypnosis
-
-
2
PART TWO; INDUCTIONS
-
Induction - Components
-
Induction - Breathing
-
Induction - Rapid Hand Press
-
Induction - Arm Raise
-
Inductions - Alternate Variations
-
-
3
PART THREE; DEEPENERS
-
Deepeners - Physical; Muscular Tension
-
Deepeners - Mental; Countdown
-
Deepeners - Place In Nature
-
Deepeners - Suggestion & Intention
-
-
4
PART FOUR; REGRESSION
-
Regression
-
Initial Abreaction Management
-
Regression - Interviewing
-
Regression - Scenes and Meanings
-
Regression - Reactions
-
Emerging & Post-Talk
-
Assignment
-
Certificate of Completion
Hypnotherapy Specialist Institute certificate sample

Complementary Courses
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Hypnotherapist Specialist Bundle
10 Courses
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist
18 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Confidence Hypnotherapist
15 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist
13 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Fears and Phobias Hypnotherapist
16 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist
15 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Weight Control Hypnotherapist
11 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist
14 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Hypnotist Specialist
27 Lessons $15.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Hypnotherapy Specialist
54 Lessons $15.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
NLP Practitioner Specialist
32 Lessons $15.00
People Also Buy
Complementary courses
-
Buy
$150.00
$150.00Hypnotherapist Specialist Bundle
10 Courses in 1) Hypnotist Specialist, 2) Hypnotherapy Specialist 3) Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist, 4) Confidence Hypnotherapist, 5) Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist, 6) Fears Phobias Hypnotherapist, 7) Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist, 8) Weight Control Hypnotherapist, 9) Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist, 10) NLP Practitioner. -
Buy
$15.00
$15.00Hypnotist Specialist
-
Buy
$15.00
$15.00Hypnotherapy Specialist
-
Enroll
$30.00
$30.00Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Confidence Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Fears and Phobias Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Weight Control Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$15.00
$15.00NLP Practitioner Specialist