Overview & Prerequisites

  • A practical blueprint for professional hypnosis. It emphasizes how to attract clients as a professional in a digital marketplace, especially marketing and giving online sessions. It builds towards you conducting a complete session of hypnosis, and leads into hypnotherapy.

  • Hypnotist Specialist and Hypnotherapist Specialist courses are prerequisites for all the other Specialist Issues.

  • This course is in the 10 Course 'Hypnotherapist Specialist' Bundle, covering seven specialist issues, and the Hypnotist and Hypnotherapist Specialist courses.

This Course Includes

  • "Certified Specialist Hypnotist" from the Hypnotherapy Specialist Institute (HSI)

  • 30-Day Money-Back Guarantee

  • Extensive resources with video explanation.

Resources & Tools

  • As a professional Specialist Hypnotherapist, you need to provide professional specialist resources to your clients. These are also marketing tools that attract clients. This course includes resources you can use in your own practice.​

  • 1) Hypnosis Success Guide; a) a PDF document, like an e-book, for your clients that prepares them for successful sessions. b) a script that's the basis for a Youtube video, so you can present clinical hypnosis as a subject matter expert. You'll get a youtube video you can use right away, and use the script and diagrams to create your version in your voice.

  • 2) Hypnosis - Audio Script; Get a Hypnosis MP3 Audio called 'Hypnosis Success' to attract or support clients. You can use right away, a script to create your own version in your own voice, and insights into how and why it's created.

  • 3) Hypnosis - Session Script; you'll get a word-for-word script you can use to take your clients through a substantial session of hypnosis, covering every detail from beginning to end.

  • 4) Certified Hypnotist - Assignment; covers each step you took while taking your client (or friend, family, colleague or fellow student) through the Hypnosis - Session Script.

Who This Course Is For

  • Current or future healers working with clients.​

  • Professional hypnotherapists looking for expert level processes and resources .​

  • Anyone interested in healing and the subconscious mind.​

Welcome to The Course - Introduction

Course Curriculum

  • 1

    PART ONE; PREPARATION

    • Hypnosis Training

      FREE PREVIEW
    • Course Resources

    • Hypnosis Definition

    • Hypnosis Success Guide PDF

    • Hypnosis Guide - YouTube Video & Script

    • Hypnosis Pre-Talk

    • Audio Script - Hypnosis Success

    • Three Elements of Hypnosis

    • Levels of Hypnosis

    • Logistics For Online Sessions

    • Transition To Hypnosis

  • 2

    PART TWO; INDUCTIONS

    • Induction - Components

    • Induction - Breathing

    • Induction - Rapid Hand Press

    • Induction - Arm Raise

    • Inductions - Alternate Variations

  • 3

    PART THREE; DEEPENERS

    • Deepeners - Physical; Muscular Tension

    • Deepeners - Mental; Countdown

    • Deepeners - Place In Nature

    • Deepeners - Suggestion & Intention

  • 4

    PART FOUR; REGRESSION

    • Regression

    • Initial Abreaction Management

    • Regression - Interviewing

    • Regression - Scenes and Meanings

    • Regression - Reactions

    • Emerging & Post-Talk

    • Assignment

Certificate of Completion

Hypnotherapy Specialist Institute certificate sample

People Also Buy

Complementary courses

  • $150.00

    $150.00Hypnotherapist Specialist Bundle

    10 Courses in 1) Hypnotist Specialist, 2) Hypnotherapy Specialist 3) Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist, 4) Confidence Hypnotherapist, 5) Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist, 6) Fears Phobias Hypnotherapist, 7) Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist, 8) Weight Control Hypnotherapist, 9) Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist, 10) NLP Practitioner.
    Buy
  • $15.00

    $15.00Hypnotist Specialist

    Buy
  • $15.00

    $15.00Hypnotherapy Specialist

    Buy
  • $30.00

    $30.00Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist

    Enroll
  • $30.00

    $30.00Confidence Hypnotherapist

    Buy
  • $30.00

    $30.00Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist

    Buy
  • $30.00

    $30.00Fears and Phobias Hypnotherapist

    Buy
  • $30.00

    $30.00Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist

    Buy
  • $30.00

    $30.00Weight Control Hypnotherapist

    Buy
  • $30.00

    $30.00Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist

    Buy
  • $15.00

    $15.00NLP Practitioner Specialist

    Buy