Overview & Prerequisites
-
Sleep and Insomnia shouldn't be just a chapter in a hypnotherapy course, it deserves it's own complete course, it's own distinct customized resources, and it's own expert level certificate.
-
The Hypnotist Specialist and Hypnotherapist Specialist courses are prerequisites.
-
This course is in the 10 Course 'Hypnotherapist Specialist' Bundle, covering other specialist issues, and the Hypnotist and Hypnotherapist Specialist courses.
This Course Includes
-
"Certified Specialist Hypnotherapist - Sleep and Insomnia" from the Hypnotherapy Specialist Institute (HSI)
-
30-Day Money-Back Guarantee
-
Extensive resources with video explanation.
Resources & Tools
-
As a professional Specialist Hypnotherapist, you need to provide professional specialist resources to your clients. These are also marketing tools that attract clients. This course includes resources you can use in your own practice.
-
1) Sleep Plan; a specialist document you give to your clients describing tactics. 3 pages.
-
2) Sleep Intake Form; a specialist document to give to your clients to define the issue. 4 pages.
-
3) Sleep Intake Interview; a specialist document to use as you interview and assess your client. 3 pages.
-
4) Hypnosis Script Audio - Sleep; two specialist hypnosis audio scripts you can record. 13 pages.
-
5) Hypnotherapy Session Scripts - Sleep; for a three session program. 23 pages.
-
6) Manual; explaining the process and all these resources, 17 pages.
-
That's 63 pages of specialist resources and explanations. That's far more on this one specific issue than provided within a hypnotherapy course. That's the difference between some general knowledge and being a separately certified Specialist Expert Hypnotherapist.
Who This Course Is For
-
Current or future healers working with clients.
-
Professional hypnotherapists looking for expert level processes and resources .
-
Anyone interested in healing and the subconscious mind.
Welcome to The Course - Introduction
Course Curriculum
-
1
Sleep
-
Why Offer Sleep Sessions
FREE PREVIEW -
Sleep Issues
-
Course Resources
-
How To Offer Sleep Sessions
-
Your Website
-
Sleep - Plan
-
Sleep - Intake Form
-
Sleep - Intake Interview
-
Audio Scripts - Sleep
-
First Hypnotherapy Session - Positive Reconnect
-
Second Hypnotherapy Session - Negative Disconnect
-
Third Hypnotherapy Session - Therapeutic Resolutions
-
Post Core Sessions Follow-Up
-
Assignment
-
Certificate of Completion
Hypnotherapy Specialist Institute certificate sample

Complementary Courses
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Hypnotherapist Specialist Bundle
10 Courses
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist
18 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Confidence Hypnotherapist
15 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist
13 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Fears and Phobias Hypnotherapist
16 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist
15 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Weight Control Hypnotherapist
11 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist
14 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Hypnotist Specialist
27 Lessons $15.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Hypnotherapy Specialist
54 Lessons $15.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
NLP Practitioner Specialist
32 Lessons $15.00
People Also Buy
Complementary courses
-
Buy
$150.00
$150.00Hypnotherapist Specialist Bundle
10 Courses in 1) Hypnotist Specialist, 2) Hypnotherapy Specialist 3) Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist, 4) Confidence Hypnotherapist, 5) Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist, 6) Fears Phobias Hypnotherapist, 7) Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist, 8) Weight Control Hypnotherapist, 9) Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist, 10) NLP Practitioner. -
Buy
$15.00
$15.00Hypnotist Specialist
-
Buy
$15.00
$15.00Hypnotherapy Specialist
-
Enroll
$30.00
$30.00Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Confidence Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Fears and Phobias Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Weight Control Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$15.00
$15.00NLP Practitioner Specialist