Overview & Prerequisites
-
Learn a structured process to give a program of hypnotherapy sessions applicable to many issues, by regressing to root causes of strong emotions and limiting beliefs, and fixing them.
-
Hypnotherapist Specialist and Hypnotist Specialist courses are prerequisites for all the other Specialist Issues.
-
This course is in the 10 Course 'Hypnotherapist Specialist' Bundle, covering seven specialist issues, and the Hypnotist and Hypnotherapist Specialist courses.
This Course Includes
-
"Certified Specialist Hypnotherapist" from the Hypnotherapy Specialist Institute (HSI)
-
30-Day Money-Back Guarantee
-
Extensive resources with video explanation.
Resources & Tools
-
As a professional Hypnotherapist, you need to provide professional resources to your clients. Those resources also attract clients. So this course includes resources you can use in your own practice.
-
1) Hypnosis Success Guide; a PDF document, like an e-book, for your clients that prepares them for successful sessions.
-
2) Hypnotherapy - Audio Script; Get a Hypnosis MP3 Audio Script called 'Future Self Hypnosis ' to support clients during and after their sessions. Create your own version in your own voice, and insights into how and why it's created.
-
3) Hypnotherapy - Intake; The Intake Form and Intake Interview are most important but most overlooked aspects of successful professional hypnotherapy. You'll get documents you can give to your clients, and scripts and insights to use to interview them about their intake form.
-
4) Hypnotherapy - Session Script; you'll get a word-for-word script you can use to take your clients through a substantial program of three session of hypnotherapy, covering every detail from beginning to end.
-
5) Certified Hypnotist - Assignment; covers each step you took while taking your client (or friend, family, colleague or fellow student) through the Hypnosis - Session Script. Write your results and email them to Mark to become a Certified Hypnotherapist.
Who This Course Is For
-
Current or future healers working with clients.
-
Professional hypnotherapists looking for expert level processes and resources .
-
Anyone interested in healing and the subconscious mind.
Welcome to The Course - Introduction
Course Curriculum
-
1
PART ONE; PREPARATION
-
General Hypnotherapy
FREE PREVIEW -
How To Offer General Hypnotherapy
-
Course Resources
-
Hypnotherapist Definition | Hypnosis Guide
-
Audio Script - Future Self Hypnosis
-
Your Website
-
Terms and Conditions
-
Code of Ethics
-
Contraindications
-
The Professional Hypnotherapist
-
The Therapeutic Relationship
-
Hypnotherapy and Age Regression
-
Programing and Conditioning
-
The Root Cause
-
Regression FAQ’s
-
-
2
PART TWO; INTAKE
-
Intake Form
-
Initial Interview
-
Priority Of Issues
-
Behaviors
-
Emotions
-
Thoughts
-
Successes
-
Blocks and Causes
-
Other Modalities
-
Benefits and Questions
-
Hypnotic Suggestions
-
Direct Suggestion
-
Summary
-
Interview Assessment
-
Level 3 Assignment 1
-
-
3
PART THREE; SESSIONS
-
Online Sessions
-
Hypnotic Interviewing
-
First Hypnotherapy Session - Positive Reconnect
-
Abreaction Management
-
Regressions
-
Themes in Session One
-
Wrap Up Session One
-
Level 3; Assignment 2
-
Second Hypnotherapy Session - Session Preparation
-
Wise Adult
-
Access Key Emotions
-
Regressions
-
Initial Resolutions
-
Themes in Session Two
-
Level 3; Assignment 3
-
Third Hypnotherapy Session - Therapeutic Resolutions
-
Emotions & Key Person
-
Forgiveness
-
Cord Cutting
-
Future Progression
-
Themes in Session Three
-
Follow-Up
-
Level 3; Assignment 4
-
Level 2; Assignment For Whole Course
-
Certificate of Completion
Hypnotherapy Specialist Institute certificate sample

Complementary Courses
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Hypnotherapist Specialist Bundle
10 Courses
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist
18 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Confidence Hypnotherapist
15 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist
13 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Fears and Phobias Hypnotherapist
16 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist
15 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Weight Control Hypnotherapist
11 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist
14 Lessons $30.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Hypnotist Specialist
27 Lessons $15.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
Hypnotherapy Specialist
54 Lessons $15.00
-
All Courses, Hypnotherapy Specialist
NLP Practitioner Specialist
32 Lessons $15.00
People Also Buy
Complementary courses
-
Buy
$150.00
$150.00Hypnotherapist Specialist Bundle
10 Courses in 1) Hypnotist Specialist, 2) Hypnotherapy Specialist 3) Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist, 4) Confidence Hypnotherapist, 5) Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist, 6) Fears Phobias Hypnotherapist, 7) Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist, 8) Weight Control Hypnotherapist, 9) Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist, 10) NLP Practitioner. -
Buy
$15.00
$15.00Hypnotist Specialist
-
Buy
$15.00
$15.00Hypnotherapy Specialist
-
Enroll
$30.00
$30.00Anxiety Stress Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Confidence Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Alcohol Reduction Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Fears and Phobias Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Stop Smoking Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Weight Control Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$30.00
$30.00Sleep Insomnia Hypnotherapist
-
Buy
$15.00
$15.00NLP Practitioner Specialist